Revaz Enukidze is the director of Gergili and has been working in the field of Environmental and Occupational Health and Safety for more than 20 years.
Revaz Enukidze’s many years of experience in leading management positions include preparation of EIA reports, Supervision of Environmental, Health, Occupational Safety and Social issues, Waste Management, preparation of Environmental Management Plans, conducting trainings, and etc.
Revaz holds a Master’s Equivalent in Geography and currently is working on his PhD degree in Environmental Engineering from Georgian Technical University.
Revaz strongly believes that providing advice and assistance to entrepreneurial and non-entrepreneurial entities in order to use resources efficiently to avoid radical changes in the environment is an important part of his job.