Hazardous Waste Management Plan
We are pleased to announce that a member of our team has recently acquired a certificate on hazardous waste management issued by The Ministry of Environment and Natural Resources, therefore enabling Gergili to complete waste management plans for client companies. The law on Hazardous Waste Management has been established on February 1st 2016 calling all companies operating in Georgia that they keep track of their waste and take any necessary action for safe transportation and disposal of hazard
Announcement: Sewerage Rehabilitation in Mtskheta City
The Second Public hearing of the Environmental Impact Assessment (EIA) report forMtskheta City Sewerage Rehabilitation Project will be held at 12:00 pm of December 19, 2011 at the Assembly Hall of Mtskheta Municipality Gamgeoba (self-governmental unit), Address: #73 D. Aghmashenebeli, Mtskheta City.
Public Consultation of the Environmental Scoping Document for Rehabilitation of Senaki 1,2 Transmission Lines and Reconstruction of Substations Menji & Tskhaltubo
Company profile
“Gergili” is a Health, Safety, Environment (HSE) and engineering consulting company. The services include preparation of all necessary documentation for obtaining environmental permit from state authorities, HSE management or assistance in the implementation of projects on the cost saving basis.